Tom Allen, Computing, Special Projects Editor
Liz Bacon, Abertay University, Vice Principal (Academic) / Deputy Vice-Chancellor
Jeremy Barlow, BCS, Director of Standards
Dalim Basu, BCS North London Branch, Chairman
Julia Beaumont, North Highland, Principal Consultant
Richard Beck, QA Ltd, Director of Cyber
Prof Ashley Braganza, Brunel Business School, Professor of Organisational Transformation
Michael Bruton, Sovereign, Enterprise Architecture Manager
Sarah Burnett, Everest Group and BCSwomen, Executive Vice President and Distinguished Analyst
Jon Colbert, MOD, Capability Delivery Lead
Antony Collard, HM Revenue and Customs, Operations Director HMRC Digital
Paul Crees, Thames Water, Release Manager
Jos Creese, CCL, CEO
Christopher Crompton, MOD, Business Strategy Development
Gordon Cullum, Chief Technology Officer, Mastek
Robert Deri, BCS, Group Finance Director
Denise Dourado, HMRC, Director
Myfanwy Edwards, Fujitsu, Solution Architect
Glenn Fitzgerald, Fujitsu, CTO| Product Business | Fujitus EMEIA
Paul Fletcher, BCS, CIO
Wendy Franklin, BCS, Director of Finance
Rebecca George, Deloitte, Lead Partner | UK Government and Public Services
Peter Gothard, Incisive Media, Technology Analyst
Chris Green, CNR, Technology Industry Analyst
Ben Grinnell, North Highland, Managing Director and Technology & Digital Service Line Global Lead
Carl Harris, BCS, Director of IT and Operations
Paul Harvey, Incisive Media, Group Sales Director
Graham Hill, Wesleyan Assurance Society, Head of Group Strategy & Architecture
Wendy Hill, Thames Water, Service Delivery Manager | Group
Simon Hogarth, McAfee Inc, Senior Manager | Customer Success
Lindsay Hudson, Zurich, Business Analyst Team Leader
Lucy Ireland, BCS Learning and Development, Deputy CEO
Andy Kinnear, SCW, Director of Digital Transformation
Keith Leadbeater, St. James's Place, Head Of Test
John Leonard, Incisive Media, Research Director
Yarry Lylyk, National Grid, Head of Strateg y| Planning and Performance
Nathan McDonald, Deloitte, Director
Vanessa McGhee, Thames Water, Continual Service Improvement Manager
Howard Middleton, CLS Services Limited / CLS Bank, Head of Business Analysis
Louise Mills, Deloitte, Technology Consulting Senior Manager
Shakeeb Niazi, The Society for Entrepreneurial Education and Development (S.E.E.D.), Founder & Chair
Simon Piesse, North Highland, Principal Consultant
John Pritchard, BC Arch, Director of IT | Quality and Curriculum
Freddie Quek, Solera, VP of Engineering
Carole Ratcliffe, Independent, Management Consultant
Paul Rowe, Oracle Corporation, Principle ACS Consultant
Sharon Rowland, Zurich, BA Team Lead
Zeshan Sattar, CompTIA, Certification Evangelist
Matt Sharp, Sovereign Housing, IT Director
Dan Nystrom, Liaison Technologies, Territory Sales Director Europe
Patrick Stenhouse, Royal London, Development Manager
Rachel Steenson MBCS, Esri Ireland, Market Engagement Manager NI
Stuart Sumner, Computing, Editor
Sarah Taylor, AWE Aldermaston, IS Transition & Change Manager
Adam Thilthorpe, BCS, Director of External Affairs
Dale Titcombe, BCS, Head of IT
Jackie Watson, AWE, Information Services Senior Resource Manager
Jason Weir, Science Museum Group, Information Security Manager
Dom Whaley, Metropolitan Police Service, Business Analyst
Ian Golding, Natural History Museum, Interim CIO